Platteview High School  Home Page
« May 2015 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

Upcoming Events
 
Platteview Trojans
Class of 2015
Congratulations to the Class of 2015!

90 graduates were issued diplomas on May 17th at the 1pm ceremony! áCongratulations to our young adults as they head into the world to make us proud!
State Track
Platteview Track Qualifies 15 for State!
á
Congratulations to the Platteview Track team! áThe Girls Team was the District Champions and the Boys placed 3rd!

Individual Qualifiers from the District Competition are: áColby Duvel, Emily Ervin, Megan Gillen, Jessica Gilbert,áKenzie Kulm, Kassie Marker, Macy Meyer, Nicki Stolzer, and Mackenzie Zach for the girls. áGarrett Kirwan, Joss Linse, Hayden Meyer, Noah Schlange and Bobby Shaffer.

á
State Girls Soccer
Platteview Girls Soccer Qualifies for State Tournament
Congratulations to the Platteview Girls soccer team for qualifying for the 2015 State Girls Soccer Tournament on Friday, May 15, 2015! The girls defeated Kearney Catholic in the Sub-State game on Saturday, May 9th 4-1.

á
Future Problem Solvers...
Future Problems Solvers Sweeps the State competition!
á
Congratulations to the Future Problems Solvers on their sweep of 1st and 2nd place at the State Future Problem Solvers competition this past weekend! áTaking 1st place was our Freshman/Sophomore team ofáHeather Ernst, Braedyn Lenker, Zach Matson, and Connor McFayden. áTaking 2ndáplace was our Junior/Senior Team of Alyssa Grell, Sabrina Houston, Alyssa Iverson, andáRylan Mahoney. áIn addition Alyssa Iverson was awarded the Future Problem Solvers scholarship! áThese students now have the opportunity to represent Platteview High School at the Internationalácompetition in Ames, Iowa and Iowa State University in June, 2015.

á
Speech
2015 Nebraska State Speech Tournament

Congratulations to Cameron Miller who has qualified for state competition in Serious Prose Interpretation. áCameron will be competing in Kearney, NE on Thursday, March 26th. á
Junior Prom Court...

Congratulations to theáPlatteviewáJunior Prom Court!

Prince Candidates are:á Princess Candidates are:á
Jared Bartels
Ben Murphy
Brett Nichols
Joseph Romsa
Nick Verdoni
Colby Duvel
​Maddie Erhart
Abbey Patera
Sarah Rausch
Kate Scanlan

Senior Prom Court...

Congratulations to the Platteview Senior Prom Court!

King Candidates are:á Queen Candidates are:á
Tommy Dalton
RyanáGurchin
GarrettáHeinert
LukeáPolenz
Ben Smith
Lauren Anderson
Delaney Bauer
ShaylaáKotrous
KatieáOpitz
Whitney Pratt
Curriculum Guide for 2015-2016
We are excited to start our registration process for the 2015-2016 school year. áWe are expecting record numbers of students. áPlease take a few minutes to check out our curriculum guide.

á
New Student Registration
Welcome to Class of 2019
Registration Meeting Information

á
This is our slide presentation for February 26th, áWe hope this helps our new students to Platteview for the Class of 2019.
Springfield Platteview Community Schools Calendars
Daily Bulletin
Click here to view and print our daily bulletin.
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2015 - Educational website content management